California Rights (CCPA)

This Californian Rights statement was last updated on: March 16, 2020.

You may be entitled to multiple privacy rights under the CCPA, including rights to know about your personal data usage, and the deletion, opting out of sale, and non-discrimination regarding your personal information we have collected. Contact us now to exercise your rights under the CCPA.

Do not sell my info

This Privacy Notice applies to Consumers residing in California (hereinafter the “California Privacy Notice” or “Notice”), who have some additional rights with respect to their Personal Information under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (the “CCPA”). The terms “personal information”, “business purpose”, “commercial purpose”, “sale” and “service provider” as used in this Notice have the meanings ascribed to them in the CCPA. Capitalized terms used but not defined in this Privacy Notice will have the meanings set out in the Privacy Policy (the “Privacy Policy”). If there is any conflict or inconsistency between the terms of this Notice and the Privacy Policy, the terms of this Notice will govern.

In the preceding 12 months, we have collected the following categories and types of personal information:

  • Technical Identifies
  • Geolocation data.
  • Inferences

These personal informations aren’t redireractable to a specific person.

For more information about the personal information that we collect please see our complete Privacy Policy.

Business or commercial purpose for collecting, sharing and selling information

We collect and share personal information for the following business and commercial purposes: authenticating you when you use our Websites, providing customer support, auditing our products and services, detecting security incidents, debugging and fixing errors, research, activities to maintain the quality of our products and services, encouraging and enabling purchases such as through providing personalized marketing offers, subscriptions to newsletters, and other commercial transactions.

We do not put your data on the open market, act as data brokers or otherwise trade in your data. However, certain standard generally accepted business practices maybe deemed as “Sale” of data under the CCPA, such as when we utilize third party service providers that provide us with services, while they retain certain ability to use your data for their own business needs (e.g. Google Analytics, Facebook, fraud detection services, Taboola, etc.).

If you want to see a complete list of all our vendors click on the blue privacy button in the corner beneath.

If you are a California customer, you have a right under the new definition of “sale”, to request to opt-out of certain data transfers and sharing of personal activities which we operate.

For more details on how and to whom we share your data please refer to our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy.

Your California consumer rights

California consumers have the right to request access to the specific pieces of personal information we have collected about them in the last 12 months.

You may also request additional details about our information practices, including the categories of personal information we have collected about you, the categories of sources of such collection, the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal information, the categories of third parties with whom we share and sell your personal information, the categories of personal information we have disclosed and “sold” about you in the preceding 12 months, and the categories of third parties to whom we sold personal information in the preceding 12 months.

If you are a California consumer, you also have the right to request deletion of your personal information (subject to certain exceptions), to opt out of sales of personal information and to receive equal service and price and not be discriminated against even if you exercise any of your CCPA rights (unless permitted by applicable law, such as if the differences are reasonably related to your information).

California consumers may make a rights request by getting in contact with us.

Categories